Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Welcome to the privacy policy for run2geo LLC (the “run2geo Platform”), an application and website
owned and operated by run2geo LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. This Agreement is executed
concurrently with run2geo LLC Terms and Conditions, which are incorporated herein by reference, and is
a legally binding agreement made between you (“You,” “Your,” or “Yourself”) and run2geo LLC
(“run2geo,” “We,” “Us” or “Our”).

Run2geo is dedicated to protecting Your personal information and informing You about how We use it.
This privacy policy applies to transactions and activities and data gathered through the run2geo
Platform. Please review this privacy policy periodically as We may revise it without notice. This privacy
policy was last revised on April 25, 2016. Each time You use the run2geo Platform or provide Us with
information, by doing so You are accepting the practices described in Our privacy policy that is current at
that time. It is your sole responsibility to stay apprised of the most current version of the privacy policy
that is posted on the run2geo Platform and you agree, through your continued use of the run2geo
Platform, to be bound by the most current version of this privacy policy. If, at any time, you do not wish
to be bound by the most current version of this privacy policy, it is your sole responsibility to
immediately discontinue use of and cancel your account on the run2geo Platform.

Data We Collect From You

In order to operate the run2geo Platform and to provide You with information about products or
services that may be of interest to You, We may collect “personal information” (i.e. information that
could be used to contact You directly (without using the run2geo Platform) such as full name, postal
address, phone number, or email address) or “demographic information” (i.e. information that You
submit, or that We collect, that is not personal information; this may include, but is not limited to, zip
code, hometown, gender, username, age/birth date, browsing history information, internet search
history information, and registration history information).

Nowhere on the run2geo Platform do We knowingly collect, keep or maintain personal information
from children under the age of 13, as We require that all users represent to Us that they are at least 13
years old.

How We Use Personal Information

We use Your phone number and email address and Your other personal information to help Us
efficiently operate the run2geo Platform, to contact You in connection with Your orders and other
activities on the run2geo Platform (including, but not limited to, confirmation texts or emails, or
important news that could affect Your relationship with run2geo).

To operate the run2geo Platform, including processing Your orders and supporting Your activities on the
run2geo Platform, We may share Your personal information with Our agents, representatives,
contractors and service providers so they can provide Us with support services such as email origination,
receipt or support services, customer relationship management services, and order fulfillment. We
require these entities not to use Your information for any other purpose.

If You choose to upload images and/or artwork when registering for Our Services, the images may be
viewable by Us.

By purchasing, or registering for products or services offered or sponsored by third parties on the
run2geo Platform, or electing to receive communications (such as emails or material by mail) or electing
to participate in contests, sweepstakes or other programs (such as discount or rewards programs),
offered or sponsored by third parties on the run2geo Platform, You consent to Our providing Your
personal information to those third parties. Those third parties may use Your personal information in
accordance with their own privacy policies. You will need to contact those third parties to instruct them
directly regarding Your preferences for the use of Your personal information by them. Additionally, You
agree that We may use and disclose all such information so submitted to such third parties in the same
manner in which We are entitled to use and disclose any other information You submit to Us.

Any third party with whom We are allowed to share Your personal information is authorized to use Your
personal information in accordance with Our contractual arrangements with such third parties and in
accordance with their own privacy policies, over which We have no control, and You agree that We are
not responsible or liable for any of their actions or omissions. Those who contact You will need to be
instructed directly by You regarding Your preferences for the use of Your personal information by them.

How We Use Demographic Data

We may review all demographic data. We may use demographic information to tailor the run2geo
Platform and communications to Your interests. We may also share demographic information with
advertisers on an anonymous and aggregated basis (i.e., without telling the advertisers Your personal
information or identity). One of the reasons We may do this is to increase the likelihood that Our
advertisers’ goods and services will appeal to You as a user of the run2geo Platform. Our sharing of
demographic information with advertisers is anonymous (i.e., We do not tell advertisers which particular
run2geo Users are members of which demographic groups), subject to the rest of this Privacy Policy.
When You respond to an advertisement, however, We ask You to remember that if that ad that is
targeted to a demographic group and You decide to give the advertiser Your personal information, then
the advertiser may be able to identify You as being a member of that demographic group.

How to Edit Your Information

Run2geo provides You with the ability to access and edit Your personal information. You can update
Your personal information at any time through the settings menu on the run2geo Platform. Our
databases automatically update any personal information You edit in Your account, or that You request
We edit.

Information Retention

To preserve the integrity of Our databases, standard procedure calls for Us to retain information
submitted by customers for an indefinite length of time. Run2geo understands Your submissions as
consent to store all Your information in one place for this indefinite length of time, if We so wish. If
required by law, as is the case to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), We
will nullify member information by erasing it from Our database. We will also respond to written
member requests to nullify account information. Also, by using the run2geo Platform, You do hereby
represent and warrant that You understand and agree that all information submitted by You through
the run2geo Platform or otherwise to run2geo becomes the property of run2geo and may be used in the
sole discretion of run2geo in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service.

Opt-Out

run2geo provides Users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from Us and Our
partners at the point where We request information about the customer. Run2geo gives Users the
option to remove their information from Our database, to not receive future communications or to no
longer receive Our service.

Cases in Which We Share Personal Information

Your personal information may be passed on to a third party in the event of a transfer of ownership or
assets, or a bankruptcy. We may also disclose personal information when We determine that such
disclosure is necessary to comply with applicable law, to cooperate with law enforcement or to protect
the interests or safety of run2geo or other customers of the run2geo Platform. We also may disclose
Your personal information to Our subsidiary and parent companies and businesses, and other affiliated
legal entities and businesses with whom We are under common corporate control. Whenever personal
information is disclosed under this paragraph, We may also disclose Your demographic information
along with it, on a non-anonymous basis. All of Our parent, subsidiary and affiliated legal entities and
businesses that receive Your personal information or non-anonymous demographic information from Us
will comply with the terms of this Privacy Policy with respect to their use and disclosure of such
information.

Our Security Precautions

Your run2geo account is password-protected so that only You and authorized run2geo employees have
access to Your account information. In order to maintain this protection, do not give Your password to
anyone. Run2geo staff will never proactively reach out to You and ask for any personal account
information, including Your password. If You share a computer, You should sign out of Your run2geo
account and close the browser window before someone else logs on. This will help protect Your
information entered on public terminals from disclosure to third parties.

Run2geo makes every effort to ensure that Your information is secure on its system. Run2geo has staff
dedicated to maintaining Our privacy policy as set forth herein and other privacy initiatives, periodically
reviewing Web security and making sure that every run2geo employee is aware of Our security
practices. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.
As a result, run2geo cannot guarantee the security of any information You transmit to Us, and You do so
at Your own risk. If You have any further questions on this issue, refer to run2geo Terms of Service.
Run2geo expressly disclaims any liability that may arise should any other individuals obtain the
information You submit to the run2geo Platform.

Run2geo has security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the
information under Our control. Your information may be transferred to and maintained on computer
networks which may be located outside of the state, province, country or other governmental
jurisdiction in which You reside, and the country or jurisdiction in which these computer networks are
located may not have privacy laws as protective as the laws in Your country or jurisdiction.

The run2geo Platform may contain links to other web sites. We are of course not responsible for and
have no control over the privacy practices of other web sites. We encourage Our Users to be aware
when they leave the run2geo Platform to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that
collects personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected on
and by the run2geo Platform.

Changing our Privacy Policy for Previously Gathered Information

If at any point We decide to use particular personally identifiable information in a manner materially
different from that stated at the time it was collected, We will notify Users by way of an email or by
providing 30 days’ notice on the run2geo Platform. We also encourage You to review this Privacy Policy
periodically. By using the run2geo Platform, You do hereby represent and warrant that You have read,
understand and agree to all terms of this Privacy Policy. Each time You use the run2geo Platform, You
agree to all terms set forth in this Agreement and any other policies published by run2geo on the
run2geo Platform. Please note that We will continue to have the right to change this Privacy Policy and
practices, and how We use Your personally identifiable information, without notice, as described in
herein, provided that such changes shall only apply to information gathered on or after the date of the
change.

Contacting run2geo

If You have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of run2geo, or Your dealings with
run2geo, You may contact Us electronically at support@run2geo.com.